Hon. Myrna M. Romarate

Board Member, District II
Surigao del Norte

Committee Chairmanship:

  • ​Committee on Women, Gender and Family Development
  • Committee on Social Services

Committee Vice-Chairmanship:

  • ​Committee on Education, Science and Technology
  • Committee on Economic Affairs, Trade, Commerce and Industry
  • Committee on Cultural Communities and Muslim Affairs

Committee Membership:

  • Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriations
  • Committee on Environmental Protection and Natural Resources
  • Committee on Laws, Ordinances and Legal Matters
  • Committee on Health
  • Agriculture and Agrarian Reform
  • Committee on Public Works, Public Utilities and Facilities
  • Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts
  • Committee on Labor and Employment
  • Committee on Local Government
  • Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction, Mitigation and Climate Change Adaptation
  • Committee on Boundary Dispute

Hon. Juan Fernando J. Larong

Board Member, District II
Surigao del Norte
jflaron96@yahoo.com

Committee Chairmanship:

  •  ​Committee on Environmental Protection and Natural Resources
  • Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics and Accountabilities
  • Committee on Boundary Dispute

Committee Vice-Chairmanship:

  •  ​Committee on Rules and Privileges
  • Committee on Laws, Ordinances and Legal Matters
  • Committee on Housing and Land Utilization

Committee Membership:

  • Committee on Public Safety & Human Rights
  • Committee on Youth and Sports Development
  • Committee on Education, Science and Technology
  • Committee on Economic Affairs, Trade, Commerce and Industry
  • Committee on Cultural Communities and Muslim Affairs

Hon. Melva P. Garcia

Board Member, District II
Surigao del Norte
​bmmelvapgarcia@gmail.com

Committee Chairmanship:

  • Committee on Cooperatives Development
  • Committee on Agriculture and Agrarian Reform

Committee Vice-Chairmanship:

  • Committee on Women, gender and Family Development
  • Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts
  • Committee on Labor and Employment
  • Committee on Boundary Dispute

Committee Membership:

  • Committee on Finance, Budget & Appropriations
  • Committee on Youth and Sports Development
  • Committee on Rules and Privileges
  • Committee on Laws, Ordinances and Legal Matters
  • Committee on Social Services
  • Committee on Health
  • Committee on Education, Science and Technology
  • Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics and Accountabilities
  • Committee on Public Works, Public Utilities and Facilities
  • Committee on Housing and Land Utilization
  • Committee on Local Government
  • Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction, Mitigation and Climate Change Adaptation

Hon. Cayetano L. Recabo

Board Member, District II
Surigao del Norte
​tanorecabo@gmail.com

Committee Chairmanship:

  • Committee on ​Public Works, Public Utilities and Facilities
  • Committee on Disaster Risk Reduction, Mitigation and Climate Change Adaptation

Committee Membership:

  • Committee on Youth and Sports Development
  • Committee on Cooperatives Development
  • Committee on Health
  • Committee on Cultural Communities and Muslim Affairs

Hon. Elvira A. Egay

Board Member, District II
Surigao del Norte

Committee Chairmanship:

  • ​Committee on Education, Science and Technology
  • Committee on Local Government

Committee Vice-Chairmanship:

  • ​Committee on Social Services
  • Committee on Health

Committee Membership:

  • Committee on Women, Gender and Family Development
  • Committee on Environmental Protection and Natural Resources
  • Committee on Cooperatives Development
  • Committee on Good Government, Public Ethics and Accountabilities
  • Committee on Tourism, Culture and the Arts
  • Committee on Barangay Affairs